404 - 4-H Dairy Cattle Program

2018 Indiana State Fair
MILKING SHORTHORN DIVISION - HEIFER CALVES

Class 1

Spring Heifer Calf, born March 1, 2018 to May 15, 2018

KYLIE WEAVER
Elkhart County, Indiana
Entry# 5529968
Elkhart
Back #62


Animal Name : Buckeye Knoll Logic Pastel
Registration # : D68320133
Ear Tag # : 840003146851894
DOB : 03/13/2018
PLACING
1
HOWARD WHITEHEAD
Parker city, Indiana
Entry# 5557040
Randolph
Back #227


Registration # : 840003150081101
Ear Tag # : 840003150081101
DOB : 03/17/2018
PLACING
2
JOHN ARVIN
Brazil, Indiana
Entry# 5516497
Hendricks
Back #34


Animal Name : Hard Core MDJ Raegan EXP
Registration # : 68323602
Ear Tag # : 840003149407817
DOB : 03/07/2018
PLACING
3
CARSON ELLIOTT
Bloomington, Indiana
Entry# 5534249
Monroe
Back #88


Animal Name : Condari Poker Sassy
Registration # : 68323552
Ear Tag # : 840003130621789
DOB : 04/08/2018
PLACING
4

Class 2

Winter Heifer Calf, born December 1, 2017 to February 28, 2018

CHARLIE HACKMAN
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5516405
Jackson
Back #32


Animal Name : Benter Magic Myrna
Registration # : 68323368
Ear Tag # : 840003132145923
DOB : 12/06/2017
PLACING
1
HOWARD WHITEHEAD
Parker city, Indiana
Entry# 5557041
Randolph
Back #227


Registration # : 840003129631399
Ear Tag # : 840003129631399
DOB : 01/20/2018
PLACING
2
JENNA KNEPP
Milford, Indiana
Entry# 5534403
Kosciusko
Back #90


Animal Name : SF Logic Royalty Blaine
Registration # : 68323627
Ear Tag # : 840003135668771
DOB : 12/27/2017
PLACING
3
KAYLEE GODWIN
Delaware County, Indiana
Entry# 5545434
Delaware
Back #162


Animal Name : Almost Paradise RR Dream
Registration # : 68318515
Ear Tag # : 840003149374950
DOB : 12/03/2017
PLACING
4
AIDAN SMITH
Muncie, Indiana
Entry# 5548517
Delaware
Back #191


Animal Name : Ritchies Jade Lollipop
Registration # : 68323628
Ear Tag # : 840003149374964
DOB : 02/02/2018
PLACING
5

Class 3

Fall Heifer Calf, born September 1, 2017 to November 30, 2017

KYLIE WEAVER
Elkhart County, Indiana
Entry# 5529969
Elkhart
Back #62


Animal Name : Gin-Val Princeton Lil-Bit
Registration # : 840003140847961
Ear Tag # : 840003140847961
DOB : 09/05/2017
PLACING
1
JOHN ARVIN
Brazil, Indiana
Entry# 5516545
Hendricks
Back #34


Animal Name : Hard Core Dutch Ramona
Registration # : 000000068322958
Ear Tag # : 840003141437938
DOB : 09/12/2017
PLACING
2
CHARLIE HACKMAN
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5516433
Jackson
Back #32


Animal Name : Condari Dixie Delight
Registration # : 68323371
Ear Tag # : 840003132145925
DOB : 09/22/2017
PLACING
3
LYNNE MARIE TORMOEHLEN
Jackson County, Indiana
Entry# 5556792
Jackson
Back #224


Animal Name : Zelda
Registration # : 68323365
Ear Tag # : 840003151380216
DOB : 09/12/2017
PLACING
4
KAYLEE ROWINGS
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5549347
Putnam
Back #204


Animal Name : Walnut Grove Betty
Registration # : 68311335
Ear Tag # : 840-003-142-636-299
DOB : 09-02-2017
PLACING
5
MILKING SHORTHORN DIVISION - YEARLING HEIFERS

Class 4

Summer Yearling Heifer, born June 1, 2017 to August 31, 2017

CHARLIE HACKMAN
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5516455
Jackson
Back #32


Animal Name : Benter Velvet Violet
Registration # : 68323370
Ear Tag # : 840003132145924
DOB : 06/20/2017
PLACING
1
GRACIE CROW
Selma, Indiana
Entry# 5548553
Delaware
Back #193


Animal Name : Ritchies Pat Stormy TW
Registration # : 68323631
Ear Tag # : 840003149374967
DOB : 07/31/2017
PLACING
2
KAYLEE ROWINGS
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5549365
Putnam
Back #204


Animal Name : Walnut Grove Connie
Registration # : 683118348
Ear Tag # : 840-003-142-636-298
DOB : 07-02-2017
PLACING
3
NOAH STOUDER
Syracuse, Indiana
Entry# 5535012
Kosciusko
Back #93


Animal Name : SF Losie Dutch Kale
Registration # : 68323626
Ear Tag # : 840003135668772
DOB : 08/01/2017
PLACING
4
GARRETT WELDY
Elkhart County, Indiana
Entry# 5537208
Elkhart
Back #108


Animal Name : KRONK ADVENTURE MERIDIAN EXP
Registration # : 000000068322715
Ear Tag # : 840003139694853
DOB : 06/04/2017
PLACING
5

Class 5

Spring Yearling Heifer, born March 1, 2017 to May 31, 2017

GRACIE CROW
Selma, Indiana
Entry# 5548561
Delaware
Back #193


Animal Name : Ritchies Fire Clover
Registration # : 68321805
Ear Tag # : 840003004453583
DOB : 03/25/2017
PLACING
1
MAGDALENE PEARL
Tippecanoe County, Indiana
Entry# 5535296
Tippecanoe
Back #94


Animal Name : Byersland Nitro Silk
Registration # : 840003125502325
Ear Tag # : 285
DOB : 03/02/2017
PLACING
2

Class 7

Fall Yearling Heifer, born September 1, 2016 to November 30, 2016

JONATHON TATE ANDREW
winona Lake , Indiana
Entry# 5542974
Kosciusko
Back #143


Animal Name : SF LOGIC DUTCH NILE
Registration # : 68323625
Ear Tag # : 840003135668773
DOB : 11/04/2016
PLACING
1
AIDAN SMITH
Muncie, Indiana
Entry# 5548524
Delaware
Back #191


Animal Name : Ritchies Lucky Jax
Registration # : 68321806
Ear Tag # : 840003135997283
DOB : 09/16/2016
PLACING
2
SAM DUVALL
Logansport, Indiana
Entry# 5518569
White
Back #37


Animal Name : B-D-F Miles Apple
Registration # : 68321238
Ear Tag # : 840003139721532
DOB : 09/29/2016
PLACING
3
EMILY CLINE
Tippecanoe County, Indiana
Entry# 5509131
Tippecanoe
Back #15


Animal Name : B-D-F Miles Lissa
Registration # : 840003139721531
Ear Tag # : 1531
DOB : 09/15/2016
PLACING
4

Award: Junior Champion





Award: Reserve Junior Champion





Award: Indiana Bred & Owned Champion Junior Heifer





Award: Indiana Bred & Owned Reserve Champion Junior Heifer





Class 12

Yearling Heifer in milk, born September 1, 2016 or later

CHARLIE HACKMAN
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5516495
Jackson
Back #32


Animal Name : Benter Mag Margo
Registration # : 69309176
Ear Tag # : 840003138323775
DOB : 09/06/2016
PLACING
X
MILKING SHORTHORN DIVISION - 2-YEARS OLD OR MORE COWS

Class 13

Junior 2-year-old Cow, born March 1, 2016 to August 31, 2016

JOHN ARVIN
Brazil, Indiana
Entry# 5516564
Hendricks
Back #34


Animal Name : B-D-F Ray Hannah
Registration # : 68319559
Ear Tag # : 840003130476951
DOB : 03/03/2016
PLACING
1
KAYLEE ROWINGS
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5549307
Putnam
Back #204


Animal Name : Walnut Grove Lady
Registration # : 68316087
Ear Tag # : 840-003-135-707-735
DOB : 04-02-2016
PLACING
2
BLAKE KESSLER
LaPorte, Indiana
Entry# 5520014
La Porte
Back #42


Animal Name : Lemler's Hal Fancy's Flicka EXP
Registration # : 68319934
Ear Tag # : 840003128614220
DOB : 3/15/2016
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED
PLACING
3

Class 14

Senior 2-year-old Cow, born September 1, 2015 to February 28, 2016

JORDAN REMSBURG
Daviess County, Indiana
Entry# 5524416
Daviess
Back #53


Animal Name : Glenrich Cindy 13
Registration # : 000000068319358
Ear Tag # : 840003129393620
DOB : 12/15/2015
PLACING
1

Class 15

Junior 3-year-old Cow, born March 1, 2015 to August 31, 2015

KAYLEE ROWINGS
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5549294
Putnam
Back #204


Animal Name : Walnut Grove Alissa
Registration # : 68318348
Ear Tag # : 840003142629650
DOB : 01-05-2015
PLACING
1

Class 16

Senior 3-year-old Cow, born, September 1, 2014 to February 28, 2015

MALLORIE ELLIOTT
Monroe County, Indiana
Entry# 5534274
Monroe
Back #89


Animal Name : BDF Redwood Magic Box
Registration # : 68317485
Ear Tag # : 840003130621803
DOB : 09/06/2014
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED
PLACING
1
DUSTIN KEMP
MIDDLEBURY, Indiana
Entry# 5539506
Elkhart
Back #118


Animal Name : B-D-F Redwood Crissy
Registration # : 68317250
Ear Tag # : 840003128905080
DOB : 10/02/2014
PLACING
2
MILKING SHORTHORN DIVISION - DRY COW

Class 20

Dry cow, any milking age

KAYLEE ROWINGS
Putnam County, Indiana
Entry# 5549312
Putnam
Back #204


Animal Name : Walnut Grove Gillian
Registration # : 68318349
Ear Tag # : 840003142629648
DOB : 09-22-2014
PLACING
1

Award: Senior Champion





Award: Reserve Senior Champion





Award: Indiana Bred & Owned Champion Senior Cow





Award: Indiana Bred & Owned Reserve Champion Senior Cow





Award: Champion





Award: Reserve Champion





Award: Bred & Owned Champion





Award: Bred & Owned Reserve Champion





MILKING SHORTHORN DIVISION - SHOWMANSHIP

Class 29

Jr. Showmanship

JOHN ARVIN
Brazil, Indiana
Entry# 5516574
Hendricks
Back #34


PLACING
1
HOWARD WHITEHEAD
Parker city, Indiana
Entry# 5558358
Randolph
Back #227


Registration # : 840003129631399
Ear Tag # : 840003129631399
DOB : 01/20/2018
PLACING
2
CARSON ELLIOTT
Bloomington, Indiana
Entry# 5534258
Monroe
Back #88


Animal Name : Condari Poker Sassy
Registration # : 68323552
Ear Tag # : 840003130621789
DOB : 04/08/2018
PLACING

Class 30

Int. Showmanship

CHARLIE HACKMAN
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5516637
Jackson
Back #32


PLACING
1
JENNA KNEPP
Milford, Indiana
Entry# 5534414
Kosciusko
Back #90


Animal Name : SF Logic Royalty Blaine
Registration # : 68323627
Ear Tag # : 840003135668771
DOB : 12/27/2017
PLACING
2
JORDAN REMSBURG
Daviess County, Indiana
Entry# 5524421
Daviess
Back #53


Animal Name : Glenrich Cindy 13
Registration # : 000000068319358
Ear Tag # : 840003129393620
DOB : 12/15/2015
PLACING
NOAH STOUDER
Syracuse, Indiana
Entry# 5535015
Kosciusko
Back #93


Animal Name : SF Losie Dutch Kale
Registration # : 68323626
Ear Tag # : 840003135668772
DOB : 08/01/2017
PLACING
AIDAN SMITH
Muncie, Indiana
Entry# 5558365
Delaware
Back #191


Animal Name : Ritchies Lucky Jax
Registration # : 68321806
Ear Tag # : 840003135997283
DOB : 09/16/2016
PLACING
GRACIE CROW
Selma, Indiana
Entry# 5558367
Delaware
Back #193


Animal Name : Ritchies Pat Stormy TW
Registration # : 68323631
Ear Tag # : 840003149374967
DOB : 07/31/2017
PLACING

Class 31

Sr. Showmanship

DUSTIN KEMP
MIDDLEBURY, Indiana
Entry# 5558373
Elkhart
Back #118


Animal Name : B-D-F Redwood Crissy
Registration # : 68317250
Ear Tag # : 840003128905080
DOB : 10/02/2014
PLACING
1
KYLIE WEAVER
Elkhart County, Indiana
Entry# 5529994
Elkhart
Back #62


PLACING
2
EMILY CLINE
Tippecanoe County, Indiana
Entry# 5521652
Tippecanoe
Back #15


Animal Name : B-D-F Miles Lissa
Registration # : 840003139721531
Ear Tag # : 1531
DOB : 09/15/2016
PLACING
MAGDALENE PEARL
Tippecanoe County, Indiana
Entry# 5535299
Tippecanoe
Back #94


Animal Name : Byersland Nitro Silk
Registration # : 840003125502325
Ear Tag # : 285
DOB : 03/02/2017
PLACING
JONATHON TATE ANDREW
winona Lake , Indiana
Entry# 5542986
Kosciusko
Back #143


PLACING
LYNNE MARIE TORMOEHLEN
Jackson County, Indiana
Entry# 5558364
Jackson
Back #224


Animal Name : Zelda
Registration # : 68323365
Ear Tag # : 840003151380216
DOB : 09/12/2017
PLACING
SAM DUVALL
Logansport, Indiana
Entry# 5558372
White
Back #37


Animal Name : B-D-F Miles Apple
Registration # : 68321238
Ear Tag # : 840003139721532
DOB : 09/29/2016
PLACING
MALLORIE ELLIOTT
Monroe County, Indiana
Entry# 5558376
Monroe
Back #89


Animal Name : BDF Redwood Magic Box
Registration # : 68317485
Ear Tag # : 840003130621803
DOB : 09/06/2014
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED
PLACING

Milking Shorthorn Division Awards

Award: Junior Champion

CHARLIE HACKMAN
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5516455
Jackson
Back #32


Animal Name : Benter Velvet Violet
Registration # : 68323370
Ear Tag # : 840003132145924
DOB : 06/20/2017

Award: Reserve Champion

MALLORIE ELLIOTT
Monroe County, Indiana
Entry# 5534274
Monroe
Back #89


Animal Name : BDF Redwood Magic Box
Registration # : 68317485
Ear Tag # : 840003130621803
DOB : 09/06/2014
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED

Award: Reserve Junior Champion

CHARLIE HACKMAN
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5516405
Jackson
Back #32


Animal Name : Benter Magic Myrna
Registration # : 68323368
Ear Tag # : 840003132145923
DOB : 12/06/2017

Award: Senior Champion

JOHN ARVIN
Brazil, Indiana
Entry# 5516564
Hendricks
Back #34


Animal Name : B-D-F Ray Hannah
Registration # : 68319559
Ear Tag # : 840003130476951
DOB : 03/03/2016

Award: Reserve Senior Champion

MALLORIE ELLIOTT
Monroe County, Indiana
Entry# 5534274
Monroe
Back #89


Animal Name : BDF Redwood Magic Box
Registration # : 68317485
Ear Tag # : 840003130621803
DOB : 09/06/2014
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED

Award: Champion

JOHN ARVIN
Brazil, Indiana
Entry# 5516564
Hendricks
Back #34


Animal Name : B-D-F Ray Hannah
Registration # : 68319559
Ear Tag # : 840003130476951
DOB : 03/03/2016

Award: Milking Shorthorn Bred & Owned Reserve Champion

BLAKE KESSLER
LaPorte, Indiana
Entry# 5520014
La Porte
Back #42


Animal Name : Lemler's Hal Fancy's Flicka EXP
Registration # : 68319934
Ear Tag # : 840003128614220
DOB : 3/15/2016
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED

Award: Milking Shorthorn Bred & Owned Champion

MALLORIE ELLIOTT
Monroe County, Indiana
Entry# 5534274
Monroe
Back #89


Animal Name : BDF Redwood Magic Box
Registration # : 68317485
Ear Tag # : 840003130621803
DOB : 09/06/2014
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED

4-H Dairy Cattle Awards

Award: Supreme Champion 4-H Dairy Heifer

DILLON FREEMAN
St. Joseph County, Indiana
Entry# 5533550
St. Joseph
Back #76


Animal Name : Nor-Bert Lochin Vesta
Registration # : 840003132392160
Ear Tag # : 840003132392160
DOB : 09/26/2017

Award: Reserve Supreme Champion 4-H Dairy Heifer

VALERIE MESSMORE
Kosciusko County, Indiana
Entry# 5510831
Kosciusko
Back #16


Animal Name : MS Stookeyholm Tonys Secret
Registration # : 144221118
Ear Tag # : 840003131803272
DOB : 12/02/2016

Award: Supreme Champion 4-H Dairy Cow

BRAD FUHRMANN
Allen County, Indiana
Entry# 5530814
Adams
Back #63


Animal Name : Masal Sanchez Gail
Registration # : 142212965
Ear Tag # : 840003137399982
DOB : 08/04/2012

Award: Reserve Supreme Champion 4-H Dairy Cow

HALIEGH MOSSER
Geneva, Indiana
Entry# 5558471
Adams
Back #234


Animal Name : Motion Busty of PRF
Registration # : 119305089
Ear Tag # : 840003142843270
DOB : 12/30/2014

Award: Indiana Bred & Owned Supreme Champion Female

LAYNE BACHELOR
Steuben County, Indiana
Entry# 5537145
Steuben
Back #107


Animal Name : BACHELORS STORM SUE
Registration # : 67119649
Ear Tag # : 840003002808707
DOB : 04/16/2012
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED

Award: Indiana Bred & Owned Reserve Supreme Champion Female

RYLAND NIERMAN
Brownstown, Indiana
Entry# 5543613
Jackson
Back #149


Animal Name : Niermans Braiden Lace
Registration # : 000000068167676
Ear Tag # : 840093128690219
DOB : 04/12/2015
: INDIANA BRED AND OWNED

Award: Ayrshire Breed Champion 4-H Dairy Showman





Award: Holstein Breed Champion 4-H Dairy Showman





Award: Grand Champion 4-H Dairy Showman





Award: Brown Swiss Breed Champion 4-H Dairy Showman





Award: Guernsey Breed Champion 4-H Dairy Showman





Award: Jersey Breed Champion 4-H Dairy Showman





Award: Milking Shorthorn Breed Champion 4-H Dairy Showman





Award: Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Dairy Showman





Award: Indiana Bred and Owned Sr Cow Champion





Award: Indiana Bred and Owned Reserve Sr Cow Champion





Award: Bred & Owned Reserve Champion





Award: Bred & Owned Champion





Please Wait