Print

102 - Open Llama and Alpaca Program

2021 Indiana State Fair
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - SURI FEMALE LLAMA

Class 1

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5528938
Back #123


Animal Name : LUA ShowStopper's Shimmer
DOB : 11/05/2020
1
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514822
Back #74


Animal Name : FEH Poetic Justice
DOB : 08/23/2020
2
MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5535347
Back #13


Animal Name : LUA Happy Hallelujah's
DOB : 09/20/2020
3

Class 2

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5528965
Back #124


Animal Name : LUA ShowStopper's Blue Violet
DOB : 10/16/2019
1
CLAUDIA HERMAN
vincennes, Indiana
Entry# 5532133
Back #98


Animal Name : CNS Minerva
DOB : 11/18/19
2
OLIVIA MITCHEL
Carmel, Indiana
Entry# 5512568
Back #152


Animal Name : LHC Blue Chevelle
DOB : 05/28/2020
3
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5526927
Back #83


Animal Name : TVR Invitation to my Dream Genie
DOB : 07/06/2020
4
MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5535362
Back #16


Animal Name : BC Excellence Achieved
DOB : 10/31/019
5

Class 3

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
ELAINE BROVONT
Clinton County, Indiana
Entry# 5545166
Back #33


Animal Name : Crown's Goldie Girl
DOB : 08/04/2019
1

Class 4

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
ELLE HARRISON
Huntertown , Indiana
Entry# 5526964
Back #94


Animal Name : Solid Rock’s Lillibelle Lynne
DOB : 06/24/2018
1
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514851
Back #77


Animal Name : Randallamas hidden promise
DOB : 10/26/2012
2
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529054
Back #131


Animal Name : LUA Wave's of Brilliance
DOB : 10/14/17
3
SOFIA SEAGER
Westfield, Indiana
Entry# 5517274
Back #221


Animal Name : Shag Misty Molly
DOB : 10/10/10
4
ALLIE MATTHEWS
Noblesville, Indiana
Entry# 5529426
Back #140


Animal Name : Stage Stop So Desirable
DOB : 06/24/2016
5
SYDNIE MINNIEAR
Tippecanoe County, Indiana
Entry# 5543553
Back #150


Animal Name : WBLF EMERALD CITY
DOB : 05/13/2017
6
MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5535424
Back #15


Animal Name : Pearl's Starr Sapphire
DOB : 07/03/2018
7
MACY BURDINE
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524907
Back #41


Animal Name : Star American Attraction
DOB : 05/12/2018
8
MADISON WELLS
Allen County, Indiana
Entry# 5514708
Back #228


Animal Name : You Only Live Once
DOB : 09/23/2012

Award: Champion Suri Female Llama

ELLE HARRISON
Huntertown , Indiana
Entry# 5526964
Back #94


Animal Name : Solid Rock’s Lillibelle Lynne
DOB : 06/24/2018

Award: Reserve Champion Suri Female Llama

TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5528965
Back #124


Animal Name : LUA ShowStopper's Blue Violet
DOB : 10/16/2019
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - SURI MALE LLAMA

Class 5

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
REBECCA KUNKEL
Adams County, Indiana
Entry# 5543546
Back #120


Animal Name : Star Acadia
DOB : 09/08/2020
1
CHLOE ZERR
Noblesville, Indiana
Entry# 5511597
Back #237


Animal Name : LHC Storm King
DOB : 08/30/2020
2
ELLA WHITE
FORT WAYNE, Indiana
Entry# 5529040
Back #234


Animal Name : Rocket Man RTC
DOB : 09/07/19

Class 6

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522929
Back #196


Animal Name : MSF Cornerstone
DOB : 04/11/2020
1
LISA ALAYZA
Shelby County, Indiana
Entry# 5529025
Back #17


Animal Name : AAL Blue Max
DOB : 10/07/19
2
WALKER FARMS
Elwood, Indiana
Entry# 5537842
Back #232


Animal Name : Kuzco
DOB : 11/06/2019
3
MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5544790
Back #9


Animal Name : 4L&M Merlot's Ego
DOB : 09/14/19
4
HAILEY HAVENS
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5541073
Back #97


Animal Name : LUA HAPPY WARRIOR
DOB : 04/22/2020

Class 7

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
EUGENE ROBINSON
fredericktown, Ohio
Entry# 5539127
Back #176


Animal Name : ramperts cowboys cavier
DOB : 06/05/19
1
WILLIAM SAFREED
Pleasantville, Ohio
Entry# 5513737
Back #187


Animal Name : Log House Llama's Hawkeye SA102
DOB : 10/01/2018
2

Class 8

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
FAITH BELL
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5537267
Back #26


Animal Name : OLLENDICK FARMS ZEVARIAH
DOB : 08/17/2006
EUGENE ROBINSON
fredericktown, Ohio
Entry# 5539168
Back #177


Animal Name : Washys teddy
DOB : 11/25/13

Award: Champion Suri Male Llama

EUGENE ROBINSON
fredericktown, Ohio
Entry# 5539127
Back #176


Animal Name : ramperts cowboys cavier
DOB : 06/05/19

Award: Reserve Champion Suri Male Llama

MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522929
Back #196


Animal Name : MSF Cornerstone
DOB : 04/11/2020
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - SILKY WOOL FEMALE LLAMA

Class 9

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522951
Back #203


Animal Name : Ollendick Farms Shaena
DOB : 08/31/2020
1
RICKI CAMPBELL
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5521750
Back #47


Animal Name : MSF Crystal Gayle
DOB : 09/11/2020
2
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514834
Back #75


Animal Name : FEH Monkey see, Monkey Do
DOB : 09/08/2020
3

Class 10

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529489
Back #126


Animal Name : LUA Symphony Of Praise
DOB : 10/06/20
1
WILLIAM SAFREED
Pleasantville, Ohio
Entry# 5513741
Back #188


Animal Name : Log House Llama's Flyte of Fancy
DOB : 10/26/2019
2
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522956
Back #201


Animal Name : MSF Brees
DOB : 05/30/2020
3
MICHELE GOHR
Greentown, Indiana
Entry# 5541359
Back #90


Animal Name : OTIS Charlotte's Classic Corona
DOB : 06/01/2020
4
KENLEY CAMPBELL
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5521099
Back #45


Animal Name : HD Max's Gypsy Romance
DOB : 07/24/2020
5
KATIE JO HODGEN
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524910
Back #102


Animal Name : Brooks Creek Gemm
DOB : 05/02/2020
6
ELLIE BRUCE
Fairland, Indiana
Entry# 5528674
Back #18


Animal Name : Swansea
DOB : 05/15/2020
7

Class 11

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522960
Back #200


Animal Name : MSF Mustang Sally
DOB : 05/17/2019
1
STEPHANIE FOERDER
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5527307
Back #84


Animal Name : LHC 24 Carat
DOB : 05/15/2019
2
GRAYSON KELLER
Monroe, Indiana
Entry# 5511486
Back #113


Animal Name : MSF Olivia
DOB : 06/20/2019
3

Class 12

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529134
Back #130


Animal Name : LUA Happy Blessings
DOB : 04/15/18
1
ELLA PICKETT
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5514301
Back #165


Animal Name : Star Freckled Princess
DOB : 09/25/2014
2
AMANDA SMITH
Allen County, Indiana
Entry# 5532183
Back #217


Animal Name : Brooks Creek Preema
DOB : 05/02/2013
3
KENNEDY RUHL
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5516976
Back #186


Animal Name : PVL Layna
DOB : 03/23/2017
4
AVERY SIMS
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5510496
Back #212


Animal Name : SHAG Sassy Lassie
DOB : 11/08/10
5

Award: Champion Silky Wool Female Llama

TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529134
Back #130


Animal Name : LUA Happy Blessings
DOB : 04/15/18

Award: Reserve Champion Silky Wool Female Llama

MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522960
Back #200


Animal Name : MSF Mustang Sally
DOB : 05/17/2019
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - SILKY WOOL MALE LLAMA

Class 13

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
WILLIAM SAFREED
Pleasantville, Ohio
Entry# 5513742
Back #189


Animal Name : Log House Llama's Hudson
DOB : 10/15/2020
1
LAYNEE PRICE
LINCOLN, Nebraska
Entry# 5531028
Back #169


Animal Name : PVL Lightning Strike
DOB : 09/28/2020
2
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514835
Back #79


Animal Name : FEH Arizona
DOB : 09/05/2020
3

Class 14

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522965
Back #204


Animal Name : MSF Esquire
DOB : 12/11/2019
1
TRACI LEHMAN
CORUNNA, Indiana
Entry# 5524112
Back #134


Animal Name : FEH EL JEFE
DOB : 05/17/2020
2
LISA ALAYZA
Shelby County, Indiana
Entry# 5528921
Back #19


Animal Name : Sijama Siam II
DOB : 06/15/20
3
PHILLIP HERMAN
vincennes, Indiana
Entry# 5541401
Back #100


Animal Name : Ollendick’s Baba
DOB : 04/12/20
4
FAITH BELL
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5537299
Back #25


Animal Name : MSF Home Run
DOB : 05/31/2020

Class 15

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
MICHELE GOHR
Greentown, Indiana
Entry# 5541349
Back #89


Animal Name : OTS Tennessee's Tipsy Tuxedo
DOB : 08/04/2019
1

Award: Champion Silky Wool Male Llama

MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522965
Back #204


Animal Name : MSF Esquire
DOB : 12/11/2019

Award: Reserve Champion Silky Wool Male Llama

MICHELE GOHR
Greentown, Indiana
Entry# 5541349
Back #89


Animal Name : OTS Tennessee's Tipsy Tuxedo
DOB : 08/04/2019
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - LIGHT/MEDIUM WOOL FEMALE LLAMA

Class 17

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529214
Back #127


Animal Name : LUA Sterling's Moonlit Miracle
DOB : 09/23/2020
1
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514837
Back #81


Animal Name : Sijama Whitestarr
DOB : 09/22/020
2
MICHAELA STEVESON
Terre Haute, Indiana
Entry# 5534991
Back #220


Animal Name : Southern Draw Farm Princess Faith GB
DOB : 09/09/2020
3

Class 18

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529162
Back #129


Animal Name : BC Royal Luna
DOB : 04/23/20
1
TRENTON CAMPBELL
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5521058
Back #46


Animal Name : Crooked Pines Lady Evelyn Eagle
DOB : 05/03/2020
2
CATHERINE PRYOR
Speedway, Indiana
Entry# 5541940
Back #172


Animal Name : Eliza's Lilac
DOB : 05/29/2020
3
JOHNATHAN DURBIN
Corydon, Indiana
Entry# 5534885
Back #63


Animal Name : Master's Penelope Suprise
DOB : 09/20/2019
4

Class 19

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
ERIN FRUITS
Crawfordsville, Indiana
Entry# 5508384
Back #1


Animal Name : SSFL Isn’t She Darling
DOB : 05/09/2019
1
KELSI MATTHEW
Auburn, Indiana
Entry# 5521944
Back #137


Animal Name : Tigress MVVR
DOB : 07/15/19
2

Class 20

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
ISABELLA WHITAKER
Noblesville, Indiana
Entry# 5514009
Back #229


Animal Name : LHC Caroline
DOB : 05/29/2018
1
COURTNI SCHMEICHEL
Noblesville, Indiana
Entry# 5509591
Back #211


Animal Name : CVL Partlicloudy
DOB : 11/18/14
2
ERIN FRUITS
Crawfordsville, Indiana
Entry# 5508385
Back #2


Animal Name : Visitina
DOB : 06/10/2008
3
AVA LEE
Westfield, Indiana
Entry# 5524781
Back #133


Animal Name : CVL Persian Dymond
DOB : 10/16/14
4
MAKENNA BANE
Waynetown, Indiana
Entry# 5534587
Back #23


Animal Name : CVL Harmony Star
DOB : 05/27/2017
5
GRAYSON KELLER
Monroe, Indiana
Entry# 5511496
Back #114


Animal Name : SRLL Nemeia
DOB : 06/27/2018
6
ERIN FRUITS
Crawfordsville, Indiana
Entry# 5532390
Back #3


Animal Name : Belaira
DOB : 07/24/08
7
SYDNIE MINNIEAR
Tippecanoe County, Indiana
Entry# 5543554
Back #149


Animal Name : GHLC PROUD MARY
DOB : 06/04/2017
8
LYNDSAY HUFFMAN
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5527073
Back #108


Animal Name : MSF Frankie
DOB : 04/18/2010
9
ELLIE GARST
Thorntown , Indiana
Entry# 5538158
Back #85


Animal Name : Silverthorns Carmel
DOB : 06/29/2010
10
LORYN PATTERSON
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5505313
Back #21


Animal Name : Amazing Journwey
DOB : 09/08/2017
11
MOLLIE MILLER
Logansport, Indiana
Entry# 5519073
Back #147


Animal Name : HF Gracie
DOB : 11/02/2017
12

Award: Champion Light/Medium Wool Female Llama

TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529162
Back #129


Animal Name : BC Royal Luna
DOB : 04/23/20

Award: Reserve Champion Light/Medium Wool Female Llama

ERIN FRUITS
Crawfordsville, Indiana
Entry# 5508384
Back #1


Animal Name : SSFL Isn’t She Darling
DOB : 05/09/2019
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - LIGHT/MEDIUM WOOL MALE LLAMA

Class 22

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
KELSEE ROBINSON
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5536911
Back #179


Animal Name : WBLF Highflyer
DOB : 05/30/20
1
TIMOTHY SMITH
Allen County, Indiana
Entry# 5532252
Back #218


Animal Name : Solid Rock's Shadow
DOB : 08/14/2019
MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5544794
Back #11


Animal Name : ALA Wayrah's Raydar
DOB : 04/27/20

Class 24

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5544795
Back #12


Animal Name : LUA Bravado's Proclaim
DOB : 09/09/15
1
DORIS SCHLEMMER
Huntertown, Indiana
Entry# 5522143
Back #239


Animal Name : SCHF Corbett's White Zin
DOB : 07/04/06
2
JOHNATHAN DURBIN
Corydon, Indiana
Entry# 5534743
Back #62


Animal Name : Sir Casters Fabulous Frenzy
DOB : 09/22/2016
3

Award: Champion Light/Medium Wool Male Llama

KELSEE ROBINSON
Boone County, Indiana
Entry# 5536911
Back #179


Animal Name : WBLF Highflyer
DOB : 05/30/20

Award: Reserve Champion Light/MediumWool Male Llama

MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5544795
Back #12


Animal Name : LUA Bravado's Proclaim
DOB : 09/09/15
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - MEDIUM/HEAVY WOOL FEMALE LLAMA

Class 25

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522971
Back #198


Animal Name : MSF Magnolia
DOB : 11/14/2020
1
MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5535406
Back #10


Animal Name : ALA Wayrah's Kalediscope
DOB : 08/25/2020
2

Class 26

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
ELLIE BURDINE
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524593
Back #38


Animal Name : BC On Wings like Eagles
DOB : 09/30/19
1
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5523138
Back #197


Animal Name : MSF Brinkley
DOB : 05/11/2020
2
GRAYSON KELLER
Monroe, Indiana
Entry# 5511495
Back #115


Animal Name : MSF Gabby
DOB : 12/06/2019
3
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529411
Back #122


Animal Name : LUA Sterling's Tutti
DOB : 06/08/20
4
MARY HERMAN
vincennes, Indiana
Entry# 5541394
Back #99


Animal Name : Hard Rock’s Elinor
DOB : 09/30/19
5
EMMA LEONHARDT
Crawfordsville, Indiana
Entry# 5526221
Back #135


Animal Name : New Leaf's Audrey
DOB : 10/05/2019
6
AMANDA SMITH
Allen County, Indiana
Entry# 5532221
Back #219


Animal Name : SPEC Lancer's Rebellion
DOB : 05/25/2020
7

Class 27

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514838
Back #82


Animal Name : FEH Selena's Saharra
DOB : 06/24/2019
1
LEAH KOONS
Solsberry, Indiana
Entry# 5518438
Back #117


Animal Name : Stone Crest Black Pearl
DOB : 05/15/19
2

Class 28

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
HEATHER HOLLAND
Westfield, Indiana
Entry# 5529305
Back #107


Animal Name : Mania's Calico
DOB : 10/01/15
1
LYNDSAY HUFFMAN
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5527095
Back #109


Animal Name : MSF G.U.R. Lucky
DOB : 12/16/2010
2
KATIE RUHL
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5518226
Back #185


Animal Name : MSF Gold Crown
DOB : 05/26/2014
3
SIDNEY HODGEN
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5525001
Back #105


Animal Name : Brownderosa's Kansas Speedway
DOB : 09/20/2012
4

Award: Champion Medium/Moderate Heavy Wool Female Llama

ELLIE BURDINE
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524593
Back #38


Animal Name : BC On Wings like Eagles
DOB : 09/30/19

Award: Reserve Champion Medium/Moderate Heavy Wool Female Llama

MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5523138
Back #197


Animal Name : MSF Brinkley
DOB : 05/11/2020
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - MEDIUM/HEAVY WOOL MALE LLAMA

Class 29

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
HEATHER HOLLAND
Westfield, Indiana
Entry# 5529047
Back #106


Animal Name : Calico's Harvest Moon
DOB : 10/02/2020
1
CHIP-N-SEAL FARMS
Rushville, Indiana
Entry# 5517458
Back #68


Animal Name : LUA Happy Victories
DOB : 09/13/20
2
ALLISON SKIRVIN
Cloverdale, Indiana
Entry# 5537126
Back #208


Animal Name : SWLC Pilgrim
DOB : 11/26/2020
3
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514836
Back #80


Animal Name : Solid Rock's Authentic
DOB : 09/05/2020
4
ELLIE BURDINE
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524837
Back #40


Animal Name : MSF Big Ben
DOB : 11/06/2020
5

Class 30

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522981
Back #202


Animal Name : MSF Denali
DOB : 05/06/2020
1
WILLIAM SAFREED
Pleasantville, Ohio
Entry# 5523445
Back #191


Animal Name : MSF Pistol Pete
DOB : 11/08/2019
2
WILLIAM SAFREED
Pleasantville, Ohio
Entry# 5513748
Back #190


Animal Name : Log House Llama's Endeavor
DOB : 09/28/2019
3
ELLIE BURDINE
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524840
Back #39


Animal Name : MSF Strike A Pose
DOB : 05/06/20
4
JOHNATHAN DURBIN
Corydon, Indiana
Entry# 5533705
Back #61


Animal Name : Lazy Acres Elvis
DOB : 05/23/2020
5

Class 31

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
PAM YOUNG
Fort Wayne, Indiana
Entry# 5509660
Back #207


Animal Name : Solid Rock's Moonbeam
DOB : 08/06/2019
1

Class 32

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
MADELINE KRAWCIW
Big Rapids, Michigan
Entry# 5535442
Back #14


Animal Name : LUA Wave's Of Legends
DOB : 03/29/2016
1
MICHELE GOHR
Greentown, Indiana
Entry# 5541340
Back #88


Animal Name : OTS Mary's Midnight Maserati
DOB : 06/15/2018
2
ANNA NEAFUS
Georgetown, Indiana
Entry# 5510924
Back #155


Animal Name : MCC Amahl’s Tango
DOB : 07/12/2016
3

Award: Champion Medium/Moderate Heavy Wool Male Llama

MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522981
Back #202


Animal Name : MSF Denali
DOB : 05/06/2020

Award: Reserve Champion Medium/Moderate Heavy Wool Male Llama

WILLIAM SAFREED
Pleasantville, Ohio
Entry# 5523445
Back #191


Animal Name : MSF Pistol Pete
DOB : 11/08/2019
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - EXTREME HEAVY WOOL FEMALE LLAMA

Class 33

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529086
Back #125


Animal Name : LUA Sebastian's Delilah
DOB : 09/07/2020
1
CHIP-N-SEAL FARMS
Rushville, Indiana
Entry# 5517449
Back #67


Animal Name : CNS Lucy
DOB : 11/10/2020
2
ERIN FRUITS
Crawfordsville, Indiana
Entry# 5508386
Back #5


Animal Name : SSFL Juniper
DOB : 09/15/2020
3
BRYNLYNN FITCH
Crawfordsville, Indiana
Entry# 5532282
Back #101


Animal Name : FEH Charlie’s Angel
DOB : 09/01/2020
4

Class 34

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522987
Back #199


Animal Name : MSF Lilly
DOB : 04/12/2020
1
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529642
Back #121


Animal Name : LUA Show-Girl
DOB : 06/02/20
2
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514849
Back #72


Animal Name : FEH Anastasia
DOB : 10/18/2019
3

Class 35

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514839
Back #73


Animal Name : FEH Pursuit of Grace
DOB : 06/09/2019
1
GRAYSON KELLER
Monroe, Indiana
Entry# 5511490
Back #116


Animal Name : MSF Bellarosa
DOB : 11/25/2018
2

Class 36

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5524752
Back #195


Animal Name : Dakota Ridge Heart's Miss Torrie
DOB : 09/22/16
1
MCKINLEY UNDERHILL
Noblesville, Indiana
Entry# 5517219
Back #224


Animal Name : LHC Confetti
DOB : 06/05/2018
2
REBECCA KUNKEL
Adams County, Indiana
Entry# 5509649
Back #119


Animal Name : Solid Rock's Camamia
DOB : 05/16/2017
3

Award: Champion Extreme Heavy Wool Female Llama

TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529086
Back #125


Animal Name : LUA Sebastian's Delilah
DOB : 09/07/2020

Award: Reserve Champion Extreme Heavy Wool Male Llama

MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522987
Back #199


Animal Name : MSF Lilly
DOB : 04/12/2020
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - EXTREME HEAVY WOOL MALE LLAMA

Class 37

Juvenile, 5 months to 12 months
PLACING
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514832
Back #76


Animal Name : FEH Pursuit of Triumph
DOB : 09/12/2020
1
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514833
Back #78


Animal Name : FEH In Hot Pursuit
DOB : 08/26/2020
2

Class 38

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
KELSI MATTHEW
Auburn, Indiana
Entry# 5521964
Back #138


Animal Name : LUA Sebastian's Cru
DOB : 09/21/19
1

Class 39

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
MAYA NAGY
Vigo County, Indiana
Entry# 5528560
Back #154


Animal Name : WBLF Wicket
DOB : 12/14/2018
1

Class 40

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
EUGENE ROBINSON
fredericktown, Ohio
Entry# 5539180
Back #178


Animal Name : MSF Jasper
DOB : 05/23/18

Award: Champion Extreme Heavy Wool Male Llama

MAYA NAGY
Vigo County, Indiana
Entry# 5528560
Back #154


Animal Name : WBLF Wicket
DOB : 12/14/2018

Award: Reserve Champion Extreme Heavy Wool Male Llama

DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514832
Back #76


Animal Name : FEH Pursuit of Triumph
DOB : 09/12/2020
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - NON-BREEDER LLAMAS

Class 41

Yearling, 1st birthday to 24 months
PLACING
MACY BURDINE
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524919
Back #42


Animal Name : MSF Prince
DOB : 11/11/19
1
KENLEY CAMPBELL
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5521104
Back #44


Animal Name : Charcoal Kuzco
DOB : 10/06/2019
2
TRENTON CAMPBELL
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5521062
Back #48


Animal Name : Diego's Argentine Willie Wonka
DOB : 09/01/2019
3

Class 42

2-year old, 2nd birthday to 36 months
PLACING
EXLEY TRICKER
Noblesville, Indiana
Entry# 5519965
Back #223


Animal Name : LHC Chance of Meatballs
DOB : 05/09/2019
1
CHIP-N-SEAL FARMS
Rushville, Indiana
Entry# 5517433
Back #69


Animal Name : Peloquin's Mr. Jingles
DOB : 11/30/2018
2
SIDNEY HODGEN
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524998
Back #104


Animal Name : FEH Twisted Tea
DOB : 06/09/2019
3
CARLEE HODGEN
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5525078
Back #103


Animal Name : Solid Rock's I Am Spartacus
DOB : 08/13/2018
4
ADDISON RISMILLER
Westfield, Indiana
Entry# 5520236
Back #175


Animal Name : LHC Lasso
DOB : 05/05/2019
5
MACY BURDINE
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524924
Back #43


Animal Name : Star Wildfire
DOB : 05/09/19
6
EMMA LITTLE
Terre Haute, Indiana
Entry# 5532772
Back #136


Animal Name : Moose hills jafar
DOB : 08/27/2018
7
KYNDRA BROWN
Rossville , Indiana
Entry# 5526218
Back #37


Animal Name : Mercurys Touchdown
DOB : 11/08/2018
8

Class 43

Adult, 3rd birthday and over
PLACING
ERAN MCCARTY
Hancock County, Indiana
Entry# 5517424
Back #144


Animal Name : LUA Waves of Luck
DOB : 10/01/2015
1
LAUREN PICKETT
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5514316
Back #166


Animal Name : Jackpot Blues
DOB : 09/03/2016
2
AUBREY DAY
Fishers, Indiana
Entry# 5524248
Back #52


Animal Name : Spotaneous
DOB : 05/28/2018
3
CHIP-N-SEAL FARMS
Rushville, Indiana
Entry# 5507079
Back #71


Animal Name : CRFL King Triton
DOB : 05/02/2017
4
AUBRIE GINTHER
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5511775
Back #87


Animal Name : Ransom's Maximus Prime
DOB : 09/05/2011
5
SYDNIE MINNIEAR
Tippecanoe County, Indiana
Entry# 5543571
Back #151


Animal Name : SOLID ROCK'S TONKA
DOB : 10/10/2014
6
OLIVIA BRANAM
Vigo County, Indiana
Entry# 5523415
Back #32


Animal Name : Sweet Tasty Freeze
DOB : 09/07/2011
7
STEPHANIE ONION
Huntertown, Indiana
Entry# 5513633
Back #158


Animal Name : Solid Rock's Billy The Great
DOB : 06/13/2018
8
ALLISON SKIRVIN
Cloverdale, Indiana
Entry# 5537130
Back #209


Animal Name : Topaz's Maximum Shimmer
DOB : 09/22/2017
9
AVERY WILLIAMS
Whitestown, Indiana
Entry# 5512366
Back #231


Animal Name : CNS Mardi Gras Cho! Co!
DOB : 11/07/2015
10
COURTNEY PHILLIPS
Fishers, Indiana
Entry# 5511713
Back #164


Animal Name : Shag Terzino
DOB : 10/06/2012
11
KENZIE MATTHEWS
Noblesville, Indiana
Entry# 5529480
Back #141


Animal Name : RCF Ally KAT
DOB : 12/15/2017
12
CHIP-N-SEAL FARMS
Rushville, Indiana
Entry# 5507081
Back #70


Animal Name : Star Jumper
DOB : 10/18/15
COOPER SIMS
Carmel, Indiana
Entry# 5510511
Back #213


Animal Name : SHAG Volario
DOB : 10/08/13
KIMBERLY ROGERS
Clinton County, Indiana
Entry# 5511620
Back #181


Animal Name : MSF Rip Off
DOB : 12/13/2005
ALAN ONION
Huntertown, Indiana
Entry# 5513712
Back #157


Animal Name : SOLID ROCK'S ROBUCK
DOB : 10/25/2010
LOGAN YOUNG
Fort Wayne, Indiana
Entry# 5519998
Back #206


Animal Name : Klein Himmels' Ulani
DOB : 04/14/2007
MARY SCHIERY
Carroll County, Indiana
Entry# 5520049
Back #192


Animal Name : CVLR Keenan
DOB : 10/25/2011
KELLEN HARRISON
Huntertown , Indiana
Entry# 5521710
Back #96


Animal Name : Klein Himmels' Unanimous
DOB : 04/03/2007
DORIS SCHLEMMER
Huntertown, Indiana
Entry# 5522120
Back #238


Animal Name : SCHF Blackstone's Ravel
DOB : 09/26/10
FAITH BELL
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5540556
Back #24


Animal Name : MSF KOHL
DOB : 09/20/2016

Award: Champion Non-Breeder Llama

MACY BURDINE
Roachdale, Indiana
Entry# 5524919
Back #42


Animal Name : MSF Prince
DOB : 11/11/19

Award: Reserve Champion Non-Breeder Llama

EXLEY TRICKER
Noblesville, Indiana
Entry# 5519965
Back #223


Animal Name : LHC Chance of Meatballs
DOB : 05/09/2019
OPEN ILR-SD LLAMA HALTER DIVISION - SHOW 1 - GROUP CLASSES

Class 44

Get-of-Sire
PLACING
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522992
Back #194


Animal Name : Estevao
DOB : 09/22/2015
Sire : Eskalero
1
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529671
Back #132


Animal Name : MSF Show Stopper
DOB : 04/21/16
Sire : MSF Show Stopper
2
DENISE FEHRENBACH
Evart, Michigan
Entry# 5514853
Back #73


Animal Name : FEH Pursuit of Grace
DOB : 06/09/2019
Sire : NV's Prusuit of Honor
3

Class 45

Produce-of-dam
PLACING
TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5530112
Back #128


Animal Name : LUA Waves of Victory
DOB : 06/18/13
1
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5523124
Back #193


Animal Name : MSF Blue Violet
DOB : 03/06/2010
Dam : MSF Blue Bonnet
2

Class 46

Dam & Cria
PLACING
AVERY SIMS
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5510523
Back #212


Animal Name : SHAG Sassy Lassie
DOB : 11/08/10
1
ERIN FRUITS
Crawfordsville, Indiana
Entry# 5508388
Back #3


2
MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5523041
Back #195


Animal Name : Dakota Ridge Heart's Miss Torrie
DOB : 09/22/16
3
KENNEDY RUHL
Hamilton County, Indiana
Entry# 5516989
Back #186


Animal Name : PVL Layna
DOB : 03/23/2017
4

Open ILR-SD Llama Halter Division - Show 1 Awards

Award: Best of Show Female

TAMI LASH
Manitou Beah, Michigan
Entry# 5529086
Back #125


Animal Name : LUA Sebastian's Delilah
DOB : 09/07/2020

Award: Best of Show Male

MARK & SUSAN SMITH
Montgomery County, Indiana
Entry# 5522965
Back #204


Animal Name : MSF Esquire
DOB : 12/11/2019